Category Archives: WWE

(Wrestling) WWE Money in the Bank 2017 (Preview & Predictions)

Matches

No. Matches Stipulations
1P The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder) vs. The Colóns (Primo Colón and Epico Colón) Tag team match 

Prediction: The Colons

2 Jinder Mahal (c) (with The Singh Brothers) vs. Randy Orton Singles match for the WWE Championship 

Prediction: Jinder Mahal

3 AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Dolph Ziggler vs.Sami Zayn vs. Baron Corbin vs. Kevin Owens Money in the Bank ladder match for a WWE Championship match contract

Prediction: Sami Zayn

4 The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The New Day(Big E, Kofi Kingston, and/or Xavier Woods) Tag team match for the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 

Prediction: The New Day

5 Carmella (with James Ellsworth) vs. Charlotte Flair vs.Natalya vs. Tamina vs. Becky Lynch Money in the Bank ladder match for a WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship match contract
Prediction: Carmella
6 Naomi (c) vs. Lana Singles match for the WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship 

Prediction: Naomi

  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • P – indicates the match will take place on the pre-show

(Wrestling) Extreme Rules 2017 (Preview, Predictionm, Results)

Matches

No. Matches Stipulations
1P Kalisto vs. Apollo Crews

Prediction: Apollo Crews

Singles match
2 Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins vs. Finn Bálor vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Samoa Joe 

Prediction: Finn Balor

Fatal 5-Way Extreme Rules match to determine the #1 contender for the WWE Universal Championship
3 Dean Ambrose (c) vs. The Miz (with Maryse)

Prediction: The Miz

Singles match for the WWE Intercontinental Championship
If Ambrose is disqualified, he will lose the title
4 Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Bayley 

Prediction: Bayley

Kendo Stick-on-a-Pole match for the WWE Raw Women’s Championship
5 The Hardy Boyz (Jeff and Matt Hardy) (c) vs.Cesaro and Sheamus 

Prediction: The Hardy Boyz

Steel Cage tag team match for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
6 Neville (c) vs. Austin Aries 

Prediction: Austin Aries

Submission match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship
7 Rich Swann and Sasha Banks vs. Noam Dar and Alicia Fox 

Prediction: Noam Dar and Alicia Fox

Mixed tag team match
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • P – indicates the match will take place on the pre-show

 

Results

No. Results Stipulations Times
1P Kalisto defeated Apollo Crews (with Titus O’Neil) Singles match 9:40
2 The Miz (with Maryse) defeated Dean Ambrose(c) Singles match for the WWE Intercontinental Championship
Had Ambrose been disqualified, he would have lost the title.
20:00
3 Rich Swann and Sasha Banks defeated Noam Dar and Alicia Fox Mixed tag team match 6:20
4 Alexa Bliss (c) defeated Bayley Kendo Stick-on-a-Pole match for the WWE Raw Women’s Championship 5:10
5 Cesaro and Sheamus defeated The Hardy Boyz(Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) (c) by escaping the cage Steel Cage tag team match for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship 15:00
6 Neville (c) defeated Austin Aries Submission match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship 17:35
7 Samoa Joe defeated Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, Finn Bálor, and Bray Wyatt Fatal 5-Way Extreme Rules match to determine the #1 contender for the WWE Universal Championship 29:15
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • P – indicates the match took place on the pre-show

(Wrestling) WWE Payback 2017

Results

No. Results Stipulations Times
1P Enzo Amore and Big Cass defeated Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson Tag team match 6:35
2 Chris Jericho defeated Kevin Owens (c) by submission Singles match for the WWE United States Championship
Since Jericho won the title, he was transferred to SmackDown
17:55
3 Austin Aries defeated Neville (c) by disqualification Singles match for the WWE Cruiserweight Championship 11:20
4 The Hardy Boyz (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) (c) defeated Cesaro and Sheamus Tag team match for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship 12:45
5 Alexa Bliss defeated Bayley (c) Singles match for the WWE Raw Women’s Championship 11:15
6 Bray Wyatt defeated Randy Orton House of Horrors match 17:10
7 Seth Rollins defeated Samoa Joe Singles match 15:55
8 Braun Strowman defeated Roman Reigns Singles match 11:50
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • P – indicates the match took place on the pre-show